2018 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 22 - 25
|
|
PRE-MODERN F1 & F2 Practice 3 SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
H John HUMM (NZ) (8th) | 18 James DOUGLAS (NSW) (18th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:16.952 | 49.764 | 30.471 | 2:37.187 | 1 | 2:17.811 | 55.596 | 33.090 | 3:46.497 | ||||||||||
2 | 36.699 | 48.030 | 29.983 | 1:54.712 | 2 | 40.174 | 52.203 | 32.533 | 2:04.910 | ||||||||||
3 | 35.599 | 48.635 | 29.710 | 1:53.944 | 3 | 39.575 | 49.866 | 31.289 | 2:00.730 | ||||||||||
4 | 36.096 | 48.544 | 30.943 | 1:55.583 | |||||||||||||||
29 Duncan MACDONALD (NSW) ( NC) | |||||||||||||||||||
00 Harley BORKOWSKI (NSW) (3rd) | 1 | 1:48.584 | 56.999 | 34.678 | 3:20.261 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 43.682 | 47.833 | 29.940 | 2:01.455 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 36.038 | 46.366 | 28.888 | 1:51.292 | 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (2nd) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 34.900 | 46.476 | 28.733 | 1:50.109 | 1 | 1:05.960 | 48.560 | 28.938 | 2:23.458 | ||||||||||
4 | 34.662 | 44.771 | 28.662 | 1:48.095 | 2 | 35.736 | 46.002 | 28.184 | 1:49.922 | ||||||||||
3 | 34.745 | 44.786 | 28.084 | 1:47.615 | |||||||||||||||
3 Leigh HOLMES (NSW) (16th) | 4 | 34.918 | 46.920 | 29.242 | 1:51.080 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2:00.960 | 51.471 | 32.649 | 3:25.080 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 36.800 | 49.769 | 31.916 | 1:58.485 | 62 Phillip BURKE (NSW) ( NC) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 38.437 | 50.013 | 32.992 | 2:01.442 | 1 | 1:26.735 | 49.268 | 30.210 | 2:46.213 | ||||||||||
6 Paul BROOKER (NSW) (9th) | 83 Colin BERRY (NSW) (13th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:14.332 | 49.049 | 29.986 | 3:33.367 | 1 | 1:20.290 | 51.255 | 31.339 | 2:42.884 | ||||||||||
2 | 36.676 | 47.926 | 29.805 | 1:54.407 | 2 | 39.184 | 50.197 | 31.109 | 2:00.490 | ||||||||||
3 | 36.919 | 48.474 | 30.663 | 1:56.056 | 3 | 36.878 | 49.170 | 30.911 | 1:56.959 | ||||||||||
4 | 37.018 | 49.094 | 30.871 | 1:56.983 | |||||||||||||||
7 Mark VAARTJES (NSW) (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:16.981 | 46.331 | 28.957 | 2:32.269 | 85 Guy CARLYON (NSW) (5th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 34.709 | 45.579 | 28.444 | 1:48.732 | 1 | 1:04.020 | 53.587 | 31.245 | 2:28.852 | ||||||||||
3 | 34.592 | 45.541 | 28.443 | 1:48.576 | 2 | 36.281 | 47.153 | 28.927 | 1:52.361 | ||||||||||
4 | 33.966 | 45.027 | 28.278 | 1:47.271 | 3 | 33.915 | 45.460 | 29.777 | 1:49.152 | ||||||||||
13 Daniel BIRCH (NSW) (4th) | 92a Tony MARTIN (NSW) (19th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:31.389 | 29.595 | 2:00.984 | 1 | 1:01.663 | 1:00.065 | 36.245 | 2:37.973 | |||||||||||
2 | 35.826 | 47.567 | 28.998 | 1:52.391 | 2 | 43.181 | 54.275 | 32.428 | 2:09.884 | ||||||||||
3 | 34.462 | 46.454 | 28.765 | 1:49.681 | 3 | 40.551 | 51.219 | 31.190 | 2:02.960 | ||||||||||
4 | 34.582 | 45.018 | 28.526 | 1:48.126 | 4 | 39.904 | 51.377 | 31.915 | 2:03.196 | ||||||||||
14 Mark DE JONG (TAS) (15th) | 114 Mick GIBBONS (NSW) (10th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:15.325 | 50.156 | 33.712 | 3:39.193 | 1 | 1:01.955 | 50.760 | 31.321 | 2:24.036 | ||||||||||
2 | 40.762 | 50.033 | 31.248 | 2:02.043 | 2 | 37.776 | 48.226 | 30.518 | 1:56.520 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.014 | 49.151 | 31.207 | 1:58.372 | 3 | 36.447 | 48.239 | 30.653 | 1:55.339 | ||||||||||
15 Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) (20th) | 186 Lee AEBERHARD (QLD) (12th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:03.220 | 55.221 | 33.676 | 2:32.117 | 1 | 2:07.253 | 51.377 | 31.226 | 3:29.856 | ||||||||||
2 | 40.039 | 51.543 | 32.955 | 2:04.537 | 2 | 37.211 | 49.441 | 31.055 | 1:57.707 | ||||||||||
3 | 37.008 | 48.459 | 31.429 | 1:56.896 | |||||||||||||||
16 John RICKARD (VIC) (6th) | 4 | 39.234 | 48.957 | 30.288 | 1:58.479 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2:39.280 | 51.578 | 31.269 | 4:02.127 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 36.936 | 47.156 | 28.312 | 1:52.404 | 191 Jason PARKIN (NSW) (11th) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 35.127 | 46.081 | 28.118 | 1:49.326 | 1 | 5:11.796 | 51.226 | 30.834 | 6:33.856 | ||||||||||
2 | 37.144 | 48.086 | 30.355 | 1:55.585 | |||||||||||||||
17 Stuart LOMAX (NSW) (14th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:40.606 | 54.291 | 32.177 | 3:07.074 | 192 David RIGG (VIC) (17th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 41.573 | 50.423 | 30.682 | 2:02.678 | 1 | 1:38.772 | 52.167 | 31.247 | 3:02.186 | ||||||||||
3 | 40.253 | 49.580 | 29.994 | 1:59.827 | 2 | 39.315 | 51.607 | 31.489 | 2:02.411 | ||||||||||
4 | 38.161 | 49.144 | 29.697 | 1:57.002 | 3 | 39.143 | 50.860 | 31.193 | 2:01.196 | ||||||||||
4 | 38.442 | 49.812 | 31.239 | 1:59.493 | |||||||||||||||
747 John CHIODI (SA) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 50.592 | 48.181 | 30.354 | 2:09.127 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 36.042 | 47.635 | 30.464 | 1:54.141 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 36.236 | 47.553 | 30.013 | 1:53.802 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 36.313 | 48.562 | 30.623 | 1:55.498 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |